Calendar

2017/2018                                    2018/2019

25.8 Tallinn Town Hall 

Trio TEOS

Kreeta-Julia Heikkilä (Violin)

Jaani Helander (Cello)

Jaan Ots (Piano) 

Program: Brahms, Ravel, Pärt 

 

 

 

7.9 Hamburg

SOLOISTS OF HAMBURGER CAMERATA

"ALSTERSERENADE"

Ulrike Höfs, Flöte | 
Gustav Frielinghaus, Violine |
Simon Eberle, Violoncello | 
Jaan Ots, Klavier |

Program:Mozart, Beethoven, Dvorak, Grieg

 

 

 

10-11.9 Hamburg

DUO RECITAL

Gustav Frielinghaus (violin)

Jaan Ots (piano)

 Program: Beethoven, Grieg, Dvorak

 

 

18.10 Tallinn "Estonia" concert hall

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY

Program: Rääts

 

 

 

30.10 Tallinn, "Estonia" concert hall

ESTONIAN YOUTH WIND ENSEMBLE

 

 

 

 

8.12 Tallinn

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY

Program: Beethoven

 

 

 

12.12 Helsinki

THE FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET

"The Nutcracker"

 

14.12 Helsinki

THE FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET

"The Nutcracker"

16.12 Helsinki

THE FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET

"The Nutcracker"

 

 

16.12 Helsinki

THE FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET

"The Nutcracker"

 

18.12 Helsinki

THE FINNISH NATIONAL BALLET

"The Nutcracker"

 

 
 
2018

 

6-7.1 Hanstedt, Heikendorf, Travemunde

FRIELINGHAUS ENSEMBLE

Program: Beethoven, Brahms

 

 

 

17- 21.1 Hamburg, Bremen, Köln, Hechingen

FRIELINGHAUS ENSEMBLE

Tour/recording

Program: Beethoven, Brahms

 

 

 

27.1 Pärnu Concert Hall

PÄRNU CITY ORCHESTRA

 

 

 

30.1 Tallinn

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY

Program: Tchaikovsky, Grieg

 

 

 

17- 25.2 Sent, La Punt, Davos, Bern (Switzerland)

FRIELINGHAUS ENSEMBLE

Program: Beethoven, Brahms​

 

 

 

 

16.3 - 19.3 TOUR IN GREECE with GLASPERLENSPIEL SINFONIETTA & COLLEGIUM MUSICALE

 

17.3 Athens, Villa Casouli

Program: Mozart, Albinioni, Vähi, Pärt

 

 

18.3 Thessaloniki, Megaron

Program: Mozart, Bach, Uusberg, Pärt

 

22.3 Helsinki

Trio TEOS at Aino Ackte Festival,

 

 

 

4.4. Tallinn 

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY 

Program: Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Bartok

 

 

 

15.4 Narva 

NARVA CITY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

International Evgeny Mravinsky Festival

Program: Haydn, Mozart, Grieg, Faure

 

 

 

11.5 Helsinki, Steinway Gallery

Trio TEOS at "Beethoven-Now Spring Fest"

 

 

 

19.5 Helsinki, Tempelliaukio Church

BEETHOVEN-NOW! CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

 

 

20.5 Helsinki, St. John´s Church

BEETHOVEN-NOW! CHAMBER ORCHESTRA

 

 

 

1.-3.6 Köln, Jesteburg, Ratzeburg

FRIELINGHAUS ENSEMBLE

Program: Beethoven, Brahms

 

 

 

15.6 - 28.7 Savonlinna

SAVONLINNA OPERA FESTIVAL

Assistant conductor in "Otello" Production

 

 

 

1.9 Hamburg Elbphilharmonie 

HAMBURGER CAMERATA

Program: Mozart, Schumann, Tchaikovsky

 

https://www.elbphilharmonie.de/en/whats-on/hamburger-camerata/11182

 

 

23.9 Toronto Tartu College

RECITAL with Maria Valdmaa (soprano)

Program: Tormis

 

 

5.9 - 3.10 Helsinki

THE ALEXANDER THEATER

Verdi "Don Carlos"

(assistant conductor)

 

 

11.11 Kouvola

TRIO TEOS

Program:

Haydn trio D-Major XV:7

Rachmaninov trio no. 2

 

 

2.12 Tallinn, Blackhead`s house

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY

Program:

Reinecke Flute Concerto

Bruch Violin Concerto no. 1

Schubert 3rd Symphony

 

 

17.-21.12 Vaasa, Finland

VAASA KAUPUNGINTEATTERI

Bizet "Carmen"

Assistant conductor

 

 

11.1 Pärnu, Estonia

PÄRNU CITY ORCHESTRA

"Mine esimene Kontsert"

Program: Mozart, Beethoven, Prokofiev

 

 

23.2 Tallinn Charles' Church 

Tallinn Winter Festival

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY

ESTONIAN NATIONAL OPERA BOYS' CHOIR &

MIXED CHOIR OF ESTONIA SOCIETY

Oliver Kuusik (tenor)

Program: 

Sibelius 7th Symphony

Kreek "Requiem"

 

 

19.3-22.5 Athens

GREEK NATIONAL OPERA

Shostakovich "Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk"

Assistant Conductor

 

 

17.4 Tallinn "Estonia" Concert Hall

18.4 Jõhvi Concert Hall

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL CHAMBER CHOIR

"HEAD ÖÖD VEND" CHAMBER CHOIR

Program:

Kōrvits "Kreek´s Notebook"

Sibelius 7th Symphony

 

 

19.6 Tallinn "Estonia" Concert Hall

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY

 

 

3.-6.7 Helsinki 

HELSINKI CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL

 

 

 

26.-29.7 Kuofonisia, Greece

KUOFONISIA CLASSICAL MUSIC

FESTIVAL

DUO RECITAL with Christoph Hartmann (oboe)

 

 

28.8 Helsinki Music Center

DUO RECITAL with Laura Martin (cello)

Program: Debussy, Strauss, Boulanger

 

 

8.9 Santorini, Greece

DUO RECITAL with Stathis Karapanos (flute)

 

 

17.9 Turku, Finland

Trio TEOS

Program: R. Schumann, C. Schumann

 

 

23.10 Jyväskylä City Theater

JYVÄSKYLÄ SINFONIA

Program: Cannabich, Mozart, Mendelssohn

26.10 Porvoo, Finland

Trio TEOS

 

 

28 & 29.11 Tallinn "Estonia" Concert Hall

ESTONIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

National Piano Competition Final 

 

 

15.12 Tallinn "Mustpeade Maja"

TALLINN MUSIC HIGHSCHOOL SYMPHONY 

Program: Beethoven